Sign the letters to Resign Durkan & Defund SPD

Resign Durkan logo. Text is "Resign Durkan" with a pink umbrella superimposed with a protester raising their fist.

Sign the call to remove Mayor Durkan: https://tinyurl.com/ResignDurkanSignOn
Text BYEJENNY to 55-444
Organizations: Sign on here: https://tinyurl.com/ResignDurkanOrg

And if you haven’t sign the call to Defund SPD: https://DecriminalizeSeattle.com 

Media:

Press Release: Seattle Democrat Organizations call for Resignation of Mayor Durkan


The following is a partial list of signers

All organization affiliations for identification purposes only. Full list of signatures is available at: https://tinyurl.com/ResignDurkanSignatures

Organizations
Elected Officials and Candidates
  • Kshama Sawant, District 3, Socialist Alternative 
  • Jessi Murray, PCO 43rd, Candidate for 43rd Legislative District House Position 2
Community Leaders 
  • Shaun Scott, Community Leader; Member, 43rd District Democrats
  • Shasti Conrad, District 2, Chair, King County Democrats
  • Kamau Chege, District 3, Director, Washington Census Alliance 
  • Riall Johnson, Vice Chair of the Washington State Progressive Caucus
  • Cary Moon, District 7
  • Alejandra Pérez, District 2, Washington Dream Coalition
  • Toshiye Ishisaka, District 5, Indivisible Plus Washington 
  • Mahilet Mesfin, District 2, Community Organizer, President of Black Student Union UW
  • Prashant Nema, Coalition of Seattle Indian Americans
  • Chris Petzold, Founder, Indivisible Washington’s 8th District
  • Devin K Glaser, District 2, Upgrade Seattle
  • Christopher Peguero, District 2, Chair of SEqual (The City of Seattle LGBTQ City Employees for Equality), City of Seattle Racial Equity Leader, Dist 37 Democrats member, MLK Labor union member and shop steward, City of Seattle LGBTQ employee resource group chair
  • Sophia Lee, District 3, Board Chair of Gender Justice League, Seattle Women’s Commission Commissioner, 43rd LD Democrat State Convention Delegate, Candidate for PCO
  • Clifford C Cawthon, South King County, 47th LD Democrats PCO; ML King Jr. County Working Families Party, Board Member
  • Wayne Rocque, District 3; LGBTQ Commission; Asian Pacific American Commission
  • Geov Parrish, District 2, KODX Radio
  • Patrick Mazza, District 4, 350 Seattle, President of the Board
  • Deepa Sivarajan, District 3, Secretary of Seattle LGBTQ Commission; Coalition of Seattle Indian-Americans
  • Moriah Draper, District 4, Vice President of Young Democrats at University of Washington 
  • Michael A. Schueler, District 1, National Lawyers Guild Seattle Vice President
  • Jessica Westgren, District 4, Welcoming Wallingford
  • Julia Ricciardi, District 6, Former Co-Chair of the Seattle LGBTQ Commission
  • Clark Wiegman, District 5, 2020, Carkeek Action Alliance, Homeless Remembrance Project
  • Jazmine Smith, Queen Anne Community Council, PCO Elect, Member of 36th Democrats
  • Justin Allegro, District 7, Board, Queen Anne Community Council; PCO 36th LD
  • Jay Lazerwitz, District 4, Roosevelt Neighborhood Association, board member 
  • Aya Sato, District 2; Seattle Progressive Asian American Christians, Chapter Founder
  • Elizabeth Harris, District 4, Co-Founder NorthEast Seattle Social Justice Equity Council & Treasurer View Ridge Community Council 
  • Naomi Finkelstein, Washington Poor People’s Campaign
  • Amanda J Richer, District 1, Displacement Consultant and Community Liaison for the Unhoused
  • Juan Jose Bocanegra, District 2, All in for Washington
  • Kate Brunette, District 2, Treasurer, Transit Riders Union
  • Sally Kinney, District 5, Democratic Party, Women in Black
  • Sara Kiesler, District 3, NARAL Pro-Choice Washington board member
  • David C Yao, District 5, Vice President, American Postal Workers Union, Greater Seattle Area Local
  • Jaden Zwick, District 2, Seattle Human Rights Commission – Commissioner; Puget Sound Sage Community Leadership Institute Cohort 2019-2020; YMCA Get Engaged Cohort 2019-2020
  • Shaun Bickley, District 7; Former Co-Chair, Seattle Commission for People with Disabilities
  • Shraddha Shirude, District 3, WA Ethnic Studies Now, Secretary Director
  • Justin J Roll, District 2, Vice Chair, Seattle DSA
  • Matt Aguayo, District 3, People Over Profit Community Spokesperson 
  • Sushen Tu, District 2, NARAL Pro Choice Washington Board Member
  • Gabriel Molinaro, District 6, Pastor, Sanctuary Church Seattle 
  • Devan Rogers, District 2, YUIR Seattle, People’s Institute Youth Agenda Seattle
  • Jon Mannella, Board Treasurer, Tenants Union of Washington State; Member, 43rd District Democrats
  • Satpreet Kahlon, District 2, yəhaw̓/co-curator and founder
  • Jean Darsie, District 6, Founding member, Ballard Community Task Force on Homelessness and Hunger
  • Vera Hoang, District 4, Got Green, Young Leaders in the Green Movement Committee Member
  • Alex Garland, District 3, Society of Professional Journalists, National Press Photographers Association
  • Thomas L Koehnlein, District 6, March For Our Lives Seattle Assistant Executive Director
  • Margaret Elisabeth, District 2, Green Party of Washington Coordinating Committee Officer
  • Elyse Gordon, District 3, Jewish Voice for Peace – Seattle 
  • Sharon Arnold, District 2, writer, curator, founder of Bridge Productions 
  • Amelia Bonow, District 7, Shout Your Abortion
  • Holly Blue, District 6, Comms and Outreach director at Rent Strike 2020, member of PSTU
  • Katharine Strange, District 2, Integrated Schools Seattle Chapter interim leader, Rising Star Elementary PTA President
  • Emily Martin, District 3, Our Climate – Washington Field Coordinator
43rd District Democrats Leaders
  • Scott Alspach, Chair, 43rd District Democrats; District 3 resident
  • Amy Madden, State Committee Member, 43rd LD; District 4 resident
  • Tara Gallagher, Vice Chair, 43rd District Democrats
  • Enrico Doan, Fundraising Chair, 43rd Legislative District Democrats
  • Ellen Eades, Secretary, 43rd District Democrats
  • Morgan McMurray, Meetings & Events Chair, 43rd District Democrats; PCO
  • Annabelle Backman, Technology Committee Chair, 43rd District Democrats, District 6 resident
  • Joey Weiser, Communications Chair, 43rd Democrats
  • Rod Palmquist, State Committee Member; District 3
  • Sam McVeety, Elections Chair, 43rd Democrats; District 4 resident
  • Bradley Bell, Treasurer, 43rd District Democrats; District 4 resident
  • Cody Olsen, Deputy PCO Committee Chair, 43rd District Democrats
  • Scott Forbes, Former Chair, 43rd District Democrats; KCDCC Alternate
36th District Democrats Leaders
  • Nicole Gomez, 36th District Democrats Chair
  • Summer Stinson, 36th District Democrats Policy Director
  • Brittney Bush Bollay, Communications Director, 36th District Democrats; PCO
  • Robert Cruickshank, State Committee Member, 36th LD Democrats
32nd District Democrats Leaders
  • Alan Charnley, Chair, 32nd District Democrats
  • Carin Chase, State Committee Member, 32nd LD; Edmonds School Board Member
  • Sally Soriano, District 5, 32nd LD Democrats, Secretary, PCO SEA-2216
King County Democrats Leaders
  • Jessica Agi, Vice Chair, King County Democrats
  • Maddy Vonhoff, Representative, King County Democrats Central Committee; PCO
  • Chris Franco, Vice Chair, King County Democrats; PCO, 11th Legislative District
  • Nicole Palczewski, Events Director, King County Young Democrats; PCO #36-1775, Candidate for PCO #36-2750
  • Mackenzie McAninch, KCDCC Representative – Pos. 2 for District 36 Democrats; King County Democrats Endorsement Committee
  • Galaxy Marshall, 43rd District Democrats, King County Representative
  • Leah Griffin, District 1, PCO, KCDCC Rep for the 34th
Other Seattle-Area Democratic Party Leaders
  • Madeline Hanhardt, 2020 DNC National Delegate, 7th CD; Member, 32nd District Democrats; Member, Democratic Socialists of America
  • Mike DeVine, Young Democrats of Washington Vice President of Operations, King County Young Democrats At-Large East Director, 45th LD Democrats Tech Committee Chair, KIR 45-3198 Democratic Precinct Committee Officer
  • Jessica Soderman, 5th LD State Committeemember; PCO-Raging River
  • Angyl Bender, District 6, Founder of PCOMG citizen media group, PCO 43-1331
  • Troy Hewitt, District 2; Deputy Communications Director, Brand New Congress; Public Relations, Washington State Progressive Caucus; Member, 37th Democrats
  • Justin Baird, District 2, PCO 37th LD; Board Member of Washington State Progressive Caucus; People For Democratic Party Reform; Economic Justice Caucus
  • Sally Soriano, District 5, 32nd LD Democrats, Secretary, PCO SEA-2216
Seattle-Area Democratic Party Precinct Committee Officers (PCOs)
  • Jessica Trupin, District 4, 43rd LD
  • Rebecca Deutsch, District 3, PCO for #43-2017
  • Margo Crandall, District 1
  • Karla Esquivel, District 2, 37th LD
  • Ralph Cacho, District 4, Precinct committee officer, state convention delegate
  • Kim Whitworth, District 3, PCO 43rd
  • Jeremy Swirsley, District 6, 36th LD
  • Sundipta Rao, District 6, 36th LD PCO
  • Charles Paul, District 7, 36th District De
  • Angeline Zalben, District 4, SEA 43-2083 Precinct Committee Officer 
  • Don Burress, District 6, 36th LD
  • Caitlin, District 7, 36th District Democrats PCO 
  • Chris Covert-Bowlds, District 6, 36th Democratic PCO
  • Emily Carmichael, District 3, 37th LD
  • Giovanna Orecchio, District 2, 37th LD 
  • Emily Carmichael, District 3, 37th LD
  • Jonathan Rosenblum, District 2, 37th LD
  • Bailey Boyd, District 4, 43rd LD
  • Cassandra Armstrong, District 4, 43rd LD
  • Garrett Moore, District 3
  • Rachael Ludwick, District 3, Democratic Party PCO, 37th LD
  • Amy Hagopian, District 3, Democratic Party PCO 1876, Sanders delegate to the national convention from 9th Congressional District
  • Glenn Bristol, District 3, 37th LD
  • Kristen Johnson, District 3, 43rd LD
  • Manny Garcia, District 3, 43rd LD
  • Natalia Koss Vallejo, District 3, 37th LD
  • Sharon Crowley, District 3
  • mocrats, PCO #3319
  • Katherine Apone, District 3, 43rd LD
  • Rowan Zellers, District 3
  • Sean Butterfield, District 3, 43rd LD, SEIU 775NW, Socialist Alternative
  • Trip Terrano, District 3
  • Tyrone Grandison, District 4
  • Bethany, District 4
  • Richard Pope, Bellevue, Democratic PCO BEL 48-0140
  • Nancy Raiken, District 2, 37th District PCO
  • Molly Moen, District 4
  • Shana McCann, District 4, 43rd LD, OPEIU Local 8, NREMT
  • Philip Weiss, District 4, 43rd LD
  • Michael Gifford-Santos, District 5, 46th LD
  • Tara Lee, District 3, Precinct Committee Officer
  • John Scannell, District 2, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Chris Homer, District 7, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Ethan Schaffer, District 2, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Miguel Jimenez, District 2, Precinct Committee Officer 37th Legislative Democrats 
  • Brent McFarlane, District 5, 32nd LD
  • Phillip Duggan, District 5, 46th LD
  • Anne Drury, District 6, 43rd LD
  • Chris Natale, District 3
  • Will Affleck-Asch, District 6
  • Dave Schuldt, District 6, 43rd LD, Member Transit Riders Union, DSA
  • Hannah L Blackbourn, District 6
  • Ranjan Pradeep, District 3
  • Cooper Moore, District 7
  • David Packman, District 7
  • Munya Chiro, District 7
  • Sarah Schacht, District 7, 46th LD
  • Ana Jamborcic, District 6, Dem PCO
  • Cait, District 7
  • David Johnson, District 5, PCO SEA 32-2537
  • Whitney Bashaw, District 7, Democratic Precinct Committee Officer
  • Douglas M Trumm, District 4, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Jeff Davied, District 4, Democratic District 46 PCO
  • Bobbi Geiger, District 4, Democratic Precinct Officer Dist.4 LD 46
  • Ariana Dapra, District 7, PCO
  • Nick Fohs, District 5, Democratic PCO
  • Jesse Weinstein, District 7, Democratic PCO
  • Catherine Weatbrook, District 6, PCO
  • Jeremy Blomberg, District 4, Democratic Party PCO
  • Leila Reynolds, District 2, Appointed PCO 
  • Heather L. Weiner, District 2, 11th LD PCO 
  • Derrick R Hicks, District 3, Democrat PCO LD37, UAW4121 member, Democrat state delegate 
  • Tom Ansart, District 4, PCO 46th LD
  • Jeff Kerscher, District 3, PCO, 43rd Democrats
  • Marlene Allbright, Burien resident, Seattle City Light rate payer, PCO 34th LD Democrats
  • Meg Wade, District 4, 43rd Dems, PCO
  • Stephanie Lennon, District 1, PCO 34-14
  • Steven Itano , District 1, Democrat PCO 34-1254
  • Jessica Winter-Stoltzman, District 6, PCO-elect, democratic party 
  • Tatiana Zolotareva, District 3, PCO 43-1996
  • Catherine Creason, Resident of Kenmore, WA – 46th Legislative District, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Bradley Horst, District 3, Precinct Committee Officer
  • Elizabeth Walter, District 7, PCO – 36th District
  • CONSUELO ECHEVERRIA, District 6, PCO 36th LD
  • David Woolsey, District 6
Seattle-Area Democratic Party Members
  • Paul Chapman, Welcoming Wallingford; Member, 43rd District Democrats
  • Barbara Phinney, District 5, 32nd LD Democrats, MLK Labor delegate
  • Rich Smith, Issaquah, Washington State Democratic Party Convention Delegate
  • Tony Barker, District 3, Democratic 
  • Alyssa Lair, District 6, Democrat party and TLINGIT
  • Charity Ranger, 43rd Democrats PCO candidate; District 3
  • Ryan Disch-Guzman, District 3, Democratic Party Delegate
  • Samantha Alspach, District 3, 43rd District Democrats member
  • Diane Rose Vincent, District 1, 34th District Democrats member; Early Childhood Educator 
  • Chase Cross, 43rd District Democrats, District 4 resident
  • Matthew Porter, District 4; Democratic State Delegate, candidate for PCO
  • Raanah Amjadi, District 2, Democrat, District 2; Microsoft employee 
  • Eric Gonzalez, District 3, Member, 43rd District Democrats; Candidate for PCO #43-1863
  • Jordan Goldwarg, District 4, 43rd Legislative District Democrats Member
  • Kelli Bunch, District 4, Democratic Party Member/voted for Durkan 
  • Hugh Geenen, District 6, 36th LD member 
  • Peter Kitchen, District 6, 36th District Democrats, PCO candidate
  • Ed Mays, District 6, Former PCO in 36th District, current member 43rd District
  • Natasha Wozniak, District 6, Democratic Party member district 36
  • Julia Buck, District 6, Washington state delegate, LD36
  • Bronwyn Margrave, District 4, Democratic Party Member
  • Mary Jae, 36, Democrat
  • Angelina Fox, District 6, Democratic Party member
  • Doug Balcom, District 5, Member of 46th District Democrats; Elected Alternate to the 2020 WA State Democratic Convention
  • Michael Love, District 5, Delegate for WA ST Democrats
  • John Housley, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Megann Stuart, District 7, Member of the Democratic Party
  • Elena Rumiantseva, District 4, Running for PCO in 46-2276
  • Dara Lau, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Mark Foltz, 43rd District Democrats, District 4 resident
  • Estelle Pin, District 1, Democratic Party member
  • Amber Khan, District 2, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Matthew Rolston, District 7, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Seferiana Day, District 3, 37th LD Democrats Member; PCO candidate for SEA 37-1879
  • Naudia Miller, District 2, 37th Democratic Party legislative district member
  • Thomas Koontz, District 2, Democratic Party LD37 Member
  • Christopher Alexander, District 1, District Member
  • Louise Strandoo, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Celia, District 7, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Jeffrey Atkinson, District 6; Member, 43rd District Democrats
  • Reno Sorensen, 43rd District Democrats, District 4 resident
  • Liz Sage, District 6, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Nathan Messer, District 3, State delegate 43rd LD
  • Julia Bobadilla-Melby, Skyway, 37 LD Democrat Member & Delegate, WA Democratic Latino Caucus member
  • Susannah Bradley, District 6, Democratic Party member
  • Kimberlee Tully, District 3, Democratic member
  • Kurtiss Hare, District 3, Democratic Party Member
  • Naudia Miller, District 2, 37th Democratic Party legislative district member
  • Mararita Bray, District 3, 37th District Democratic Member and Delegate
  • Sophia Hoffacker, District 2, Member of 37th LD Democrats 
  • Ari Gilmore, District 7, Democrat, physician
  • Hart Boyd, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Jeremy Voss, District 4, 43rd LD Democrats
  • Cathy Sims, District 2, Democratic 37 LD Delegate/PCO Candidate
  • Jamie A. Bollenbach, District 6, Former Democratic Party Precinct Chair, 1806
  • Kaila Bearup, District 6, Democratic Party 
  • Robin Reilly, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Palmira Figueroa, District 2, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Austin Simmons, District 4; 43rd District Democrats, Member
  • Nox Voortella, District 4, Former Precinct Committee Officer
  • Darnell Hibbler, District 3, 37th district Member
  • Emma Johnson, District 5, 46th LD member with good standing
  • Kelli Refer, District 4, 43rd LD Member
  • Nathaniel B Higby, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Anthony Potter, District 2, 37th District Democrat Member
  • Aeryll M Lacroix, District 6, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Nicholas Marmolejo, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Daniel Cederlund, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Andrew Hong, District 2, 37th LD Democrat Member
  • Nate Rankin, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Catherine Michaels, District 1, democratic party 
  • Angelina Fox, District 6, Democratic Party Member
  • Eric Wahl, District 4, Democratic party 
  • Maddie Canty-Gill, District 3, Democracy party member
  • Brendan Eickelberg, District 3, Democratic party member
  • Julia Nesbitt-Groshong, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Vera Newton, District 6, Democratic party
  • Kyle Green, District 4, Progressive Democrat
  • Maggie Miranda, District 2, Democrats
  • Benji Rinehart, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member, Campaign Manager.
  • Nathan Vance, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Isabella Green, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Oscar Baechler, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Nadia kako, District 4, Democratic Party 
  • Kristi Leksen, Shoreline , Democratic Party Legislative District Member 
  • James Huffman, District 5, Democratic Party legislative district member
  • Robert Long, District 3, Democratic Party legislative district member 
  • Stephen S Williamson, District 7, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Sylvia Haven, District 5, Democratic Party Legislative District Member, 
  • Tim Marshall, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Alexis Chandra-Yang, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Sage Myung, District 4, Democratic College Student
  • James Lenon, District 6, Democratic part legislative district member
  • Alex Wirth, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Eileen Heimer, District 6, Democratic Party Legislative District Member 
  • Meghan Arbuckle, District 1, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Leit Myers, King county Council District 8, Democratic Party Legislative District Member 
  • Shannon L Mullins, District 5, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Michele Pinizzotto, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Elizabeth Papageorge, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Megan Thorberg, District 1, Democrats 
  • Seth Bedwell, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Jon Stahl, District 6, Democratic wing of the Democratic Party
  • Lilith Washburn, District 4, Democratic party
  • Corey Dahl, District 2, WA State Democrat Convention Delegate for LD 37
  • Ari Gilmore, District 7, Democrat, physician
  • James Biggs, District 1, Democratic Party Member
  • Scott Vignola, District 4, Washington State Democrats
  • Paige Adams, District 7, democratic party 
  • Pranava Raparla, District 3, Seattle South Asians for Black Lives, WA 37th LD Democrats
  • Dave Clapper, District 5, Democratic Party, former PCO
  • Candice Johnson, District 2, ex pco 37th  district
  • Marshall Bender, District 4, DSA member, running for PCO
  • Addie Smith, District 4, Democratic Party 
  • Elizabeth Fisher-Sergent, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Ryan Frye, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Maggie, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Alex West, District 2, 37th LD Democrats
  • Clare Pfeifer, District 4, Democratic party, Seattle Resident & Voter
  • Reuben Dunnington, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Sarah Waskom, District 6, 43rd District Democrats member
  • Tessa Kugel, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Bridget Doyle Williams, District 6, King County Young Dems
  • Cameron Martin, District 4, Democratic party
  • Jeff DiFranco, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Manny Lozano, District 1, Concerned Citizen, Democrat
  • Jennifer Hammer, District 5, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Alyssa Milione, District 1, Democratic Party 
  • Eduardo A. Cruz, District 1, Democratic Party Member
  • Holly Williams, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member 43rd
  • Kate Koester, District 4, Democratic party
  • Charles Powell, District 2, 32nd Democratic LD Member 
  • Vailoa, District 1, Democratic Party Legislation 
  • Justin Smith, District 2, Democratic party
  • Kelsey Boulton, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Forrest Schlekewey, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Justin Smith, District 2, Democratic party
  • Elena Orlando, District 4, Democratic 
  • Carolyn Agee, District 3, Democrat
  • Matt Schoenholz, District 4, Democratic
  • Zach Nickel, District 3, Democrat
  • Seiji Hansen, District 7, Registered Democrat
  • Richard Kim, District 1, Democratic
  • Adam L Eichholz, District 1, Democrat
  • Rebecca Rosol, District 1, Democrat
  • C Davida Ingram, District 7, Democratic
  • Kyle Deas, District 4, Democrat
  • Erin Baca, District 1, Democrat
  • Vasili Melnik, District 6, Democratic 
  • Alison Laird Craig, District 5, Democratic
  • Vanessa García, District 6, Democratic 
  • Rachelle Mee-Chapman, District 4, Democrat
  • Leigh Hofheimer, District 2, Democrat
  • Aman Kang, District 7, Democrat 
  • Leigh Hofheimer, District 2, Democrat
  • Carolyn Selene, District 1, Democrat citizen
  • Megan Chambers, District 3, Democratic 
  • Ben Taylor, District 1, Democratic
  • Allison McCoy, District 1, democratic
  • Elizabeth Filep, District 3, Democrat
  • Emily Iverson, District 2, Democratic 
  • Ben Nadeau, District 4, Democrat
  • Jamie Marks, District 1, Democrat
  • Jay Sueno, District 7, Democratic 
  • Elizabeth, District 7, Democratic 
  • Benjamin J Willoughby, District 5, Democrat
  • Nisha Washington, District 2, Democratic
  • Joanna M Oliver, District 3, Democratic
  • Nicole Ohana, District 2, Democrat
  • Katherine Sheena, District 3, Democrat
  • Lou Trevino, District 3, Democrat
  • Alyssa Dahl, District 3, Democrat
  • Jen Iadevaia, District 3, Democratic 
  • Sai Samineni, District 2, Democratic
  • Megan Chambers, District 3, Democratic 
  • Miranda Alea, District 2, democratic
  • Adriane Greene, District 4, Democrat
  • Marcel Nurega, District 3, Democrat
  • Ethan Huffaker, District 7, Democrat
  • Alex Diseth, District 2, Democratic
  • Nikki Hurley, District 2, Democrat
  • Matt McDonald, District 3, Democrat
  • Kayla Olson, District 2, Democratic 
  • Patricia Dawson, District 5, Democrat
  • Todd Doyle, District 3, Democrat
  • Emily Harvey, District 4, Democratic 
  • Shenandoah Davis, District 5, Democratic
  • Cynthia Chiou, District 5, Democratic 
  • Chintan Turakhia, Democratic
  • Edmund Sutton, District 7, Democratic 
  • Maddisson Alexander, District 3, Democrat
  • Kenya Lovelace, District 2, Democrat
  • Janet Anastasia Selby, District 5, Democrat
  • Elizabeth MacGahan, District 1, Democrat
  • Eli Ogburn, District 3, Democrat 
  • Catherine Costanzo, District 5, Democrat
  • Aubrey, District 3, Democrat
  • Robert Hoyt, District 7, Democrat 
  • Marquise Brack, District 7, Democrat 
  • Shaila Childers, District 6, Democrat
  • Faisal Ali, District 3, Democratic
  • Jamie Vanderwall, District 7, Democratic
  • Aaron Kurzius, District 7, Democratic 
  • Ron Sandahl, District 4, Democrat
  • Joaquin, District 3, Democratic
  • Bran Alexander, District 7, Democrat
  • JoAnn Ore, District 6, Democrat
  • Cally Weddle, District 6, Democratic 
  • Christopher Hiram De La Fuente, District 4, Democratic
  • Tim Christensen, District 6, Democrat
  • Dylan Freeman, District 1, Democratic 
  • Anthony, District 2, Democrat 
  • Chloe Walton, District 7, Democrat
  • Kelly Dungan, District 7, Democrat
  • Jason M Havard, District 7, Democratic 
  • Hunter Judy, District 6, Democrat
  • Rion Peoples, District 3, Democratic 
  • Janu Sung, District 3, Democratic 
  • Kyla, District 2, Democrat
  • Austin Ford, District 1, Democrat
  • Homer Aalfs, District 6, Democratic
  • Scott Kurruk, District 6, Democrat
  • Thomas McCafferty, District 3, Democrat
  • Sara McNeill, District 2, Democratic 
  • Austin Ford, District 1, Democrat
  • Giulia Szanyi, District 4, Democrat
  • Erica Bush, District 1, Democratic 
  • Dustin Cole, District 3, Democrat
  • Hana kenny, District 7, Democratic 
  • Giulia Szanyi, District 4, Democrat
  • Ashley Garcia, District 2, Democrat 
  • Nathan Krause, District 7, Democratic 3rd alternate caucus goer 
  • Rebeca, District 2, Democratic 
  • Amber Compton, District 1, Democratic 
  • Dustin Cole, District 3, Democrat
  • John Sherman, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Colin Sutherland, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Natalie Fleming, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Isabelle Thornton, District 7, Democrat
  • Ayanda Masilela, District 3, Democrat
  • Brandon Johanson, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Kevin Kuehn, District 6, Democrat
  • Robyn Morris, District 3, Dem
  • Sarah Smith, District 6, Dem
  • Pert Lin, District 2, D
  • Jeremy Littman, District 3, Dem
  • Merrick Neville, District 3, Dem
  • Leif Layman, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Michael Faigenblum, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Jabriel Donohue, District 3, Democrat
  • Any Wolf, District 3, Democrat 
  • Renee, District 2, Democratic 
  • Beck, District 3, Dem
  • Chris Cullen, District 3, Democratic 
  • Cole Hornaday, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Adam Alexander, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Rose Dwyer, District 6, Democrat party member 
  • Christopher Pitts, District 1, Democrat
  • Jessie, District 3, Democratic 
  • Julia M Courtney, District 7, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Samantha Jimenez, District 7, Democrat
  • Chloe Turner, District 3, Democratic party
  • Ashley DeFelice, District 6, Democrat
  • Erin Fried, District 2, Democrat
  • Anita Leung, District 5, democratic
  • Cory Straim, District 7, Democrat
  • Benjamin Rinehart, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District. Campaign Manager
  • Sean Kinney, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Melissa Painter, District 3, Democratic 
  • Christine Cornell, District 1, Democrat 
  • Val Nigro, District 2, Democrat
  • Carissa True, District 3, Democratic
  • Duncan R Smith, District 6, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Molly Wilson, District 1, Democratic Party Member
  • Maria Alcantara, District 2, Democratic 
  • John Sibert, District 5, democrat
  • Nancy, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Daniella Durant, District 4, Democratic 
  • Thomas Gardner, District 6, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Evander Camorlinga, District 3, Democratic 
  • G Little, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Danielle Hopple, District 7, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Taylor Bennett, District 4, Democrat
  • Samantha Grim, District 6, Democrat
  • Brennan Mackay, District 4, Democratic
  • Jesse Colman, District 2, Democratic 
  • David Eaton, District 1, Democratic 
  • Aimee Rudolph, District 6, Democratic 
  • Jonathan Ehrich, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Andrew Crocker, District 1, Democrat
  • Martha, District 1, Democrat
  • Jill Unruh, District 6, Democrat
  • Candice Ulmer, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Liz Hoffman, District 3, Democrat
  • Liam Moore-Tobiason, District 6, Democratic 
  • Christie Brezina, District 1, Democrat 
  • Frank Minore, District 3, Democratic 
  • Kira Franz, District 3, Democrat
  • James Paschall, District 3, Democratic 
  • Maria Oyama Leininger, District 3, 43rd LD Dems Member, WA State Bar 
  • Brandi Fisher, District 3, Democrat
  • Nicholas Whitmire, District 2, Democratic 
  • Tucker Wilde, District 3, Democrat
  • Yesh Naidu, District 1, Democratic 
  • Aaron Whitlatch, District 4, Democratic
  • Madison Sorden, District 7, Democrat
  • Anastasia Brewczynski , District 6, Democratic party
  • Kristina Masters, District 6, Democrat
  • James Anderson, District 3, Democrat
  • Dylan Wright, District 2, Democrat
  • Virginia Williams, District 4, Democratic Party Member
  • Robyn N Thompson, District 3, Democrat 
  • Annemarie Dooley, District 4, 43rd District Democrats, member
  • Kevin Hopkins, District 3, 43rd District Democrats
  • Colleen Lyell, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • David Huntley, District 4, Democratic Party Legislative District Member
  • Elysia Houston, District 4, Democrat Party member 
  • Edgar cruz, District 4, Democratic Party legislative district member 
  • Megann Stuart, District 7, Member of the Democratic Party
  • Brendan Eickelberg, District 3, Democratic Party Member
  • Jason Austin, District 2, Member, 37th Legislative District Democrats 
  • Dana Grant, District 3, Democratic Party Legislative District Member 
  • Rosa F Rice-Pelepko, Shoreline, Democratic Party 32nd LD
  • Seth Walker, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Grayson Cook, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Samantha Lazcano, District 1, Democratic Party 
  • Eva Lynch, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Katieq, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Tara Peters, District 7, Democratic Party, Earshot Jazz Programs Manager
  • Kaine Robertson, District 1, Democratic party
  • Zoë Hall, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Amelia Burger, District 7, The Democratic Party
  • Elisha Stetson, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Chantelle Belic, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Bradford Elliott, Burien, WA, Democratic Party Member, WEA Member.
  • Tara Peters, District 7, Democratic Party, Earshot Jazz Programs Manager
  • Vera Newton, District 4, democratic party
  • Gabriel Aguilera, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Elisha Stetson, District 2, Democratic Party
  • William Rowley, District 2, Democratic Party Member
  • Casey James Wamble, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Arissa Rench, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Cigdem Collins, District 4, Democratic Party Citizen 
  • Blaine Fennell, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Angelino T Fernandez, District 6, Democratic party
  • Caitlin Flynn, District 6, Democratic Party Voter
  • Sarah Pullman, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Laura Williams Argilla, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Sarah Pullman, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Jenn Charkow, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Avra Platis, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Julie Davidson, District 5, Democratic Party 
  • Synthia Ling, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Logan Davis, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Lydia Ansari, District 1, Democratic Party 
  • Sean Bucholtz, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Sarah Pullman, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Allora Tvedt, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Samantha Gordon, District 2, Democratic Party 
  • Macey Lucas, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Pat Gunn, District 4, Democratic Party 
  • Madison Charette, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Kendra Neil, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Hannah Goldberg Craig, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Jill Killen, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Michael McCoy, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Chui Lee, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Francis Slaughter, District 4, Democratic Party
  • Katherine Frein, District 2, Democratic Party
  • Erika, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Ira D. Blaine, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Lisa Donohue, District 1, Voter, Democratic Party
  • Jieyoung Jang, MSN, RN, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Michael Chrietzberg, District 1, Democratic Party Voter
  • John R Laris, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Katherine Vanderbeck, District 2, Democratic Party 
  • Gillian, District 2, democratic party
  • David Levin, District 1, Democratic Party 
  • Katie Kern, I live in Renton, WA state delegate for Democratic Party
  • Ryan Schapals, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Sarah Sweeney, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Matthew Berhe, District 4, Democratic Party Citizen
  • Angela Corwin, District 1, Democratic party
  • Kieran Schafer, District 5, Democratic Party
  • Puja Kumar, District 6, Democratic Party
  • Shaun, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Daniel Pearson, District 1, Democratic Party
  • Saxon Freiner, Federal Way, Democratic Party
  • Julia Shimanskiy, District 2, Democratic party
  • Sarah Waneta Atchinson, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Mariko Yoshino, District 4, Democratic Party 
  • Madeleine Laney, District 5, Democratic party
  • Montana Houston, District 7, Democratic party
  • Abdi, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Bo Youn Chae, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Gabriel Aguilera, District 3, Democratic Party 
  • Abdi, District 7, Democratic Party
  • Ryan Edwards, District 2, Democratic party
  • Chase Prentice, District 3, Democratic Party
  • Benjamin Culver Kordash, District 7, Democratic Party
Community Members
  • Summer Taylor, District 3
  • Toni A Mills, District 3, Mother of Black child killed by negligent Racist Burien Police department 
  • Dan Savage, District 3 
  • Amanda Diaz, District 3, MiJente Seattle; OneAmerica
  • Jamie Kernen, District 2, Homeless Resident 
  • Rosa Garcia, Washington Dream Coalition 
  • Will Myers, District 3, Chief Seattle Club
  • Johnny Mao, District 5, Got Green
  • Jamil Suleman, District 2, Indie Genius Media
  • Elizabeth Pellum, District 3, AfricaTown
  • Kim Mustafa, District 2, Africatown 
  • Tammy Mitchel, District 3, Seattle Children’s Hospital 
  • Zane Suarez, District 3, Transit Riders Union
  • Amanda Hubbard, District 2, Washington Ethnic Studies Now,  Board President
  • Alexandra Kory, District 5, legal aid attorney
  • Julian Peña, District 3, Business Owner
  • Devon Haynes, District 2, Trauma Informed Psychotherapists 
  • Amanda Hua, District 2, City of Seattle Worker
  • Doni Uyeno, District 4, Development Coordinator
  • Stacia Jenkins, District 1, Working Families Party
  • Jonathan Blunt, District 1, Member of the ACLU
  • Darren Moffatt, Seattle Eastside, Member of NAACP Seattle-King County
  • Carol Isaac, District 7, Transit Riders Union
  • Marla Vandewater, District 3, Transit Riders Union
  • Louis McGill, District 6, National Writers Union member
  • Michael Kindt Dalzen, District 1, Teamsters 117 Steward 
  • Jake, District 5, Volunteer Organizer for Teamsters 117 Drivers Union, IATSE 15 member, Share the Cities volunteer
  • John Alan Moore, District 1, Teamsters 763
  • Christy Cyr, District 1, Concerned citizen, grocery worker, UCFW 21 member
    Roy Zuniga, District 2, IBEW Local 77, Seattle DSA
  • Rayanne Piana, District 1, URBAN x INDIGENOUS
  • Megan “Dee” Powers, District 2, Stop the Sweeps Seattle, Homeless Organizing Community Seattle
  • Ron Davis, District 4, Recent former member of the Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce Policy Leadership Group
  • Joe Sugrue, District 6, UAW 4121, Socialist Alternative
  • Alan Kaptanoglu, District 4, UAW 4121
  • Amal Nanavati, District 4, UAW 4121
  • Emily Tansey, District 4, UAW 4121
  • Ryan Yucha, District 3, UAW 4121
  • Graham Crawbuck, District 4, UAW Local 4121 member
  • Sharon Crowley, District 3, UAW Local 4121; candidate for PCO
  • Max Friedfeld, District 6, UAW 4121
  • Judy Twedt, district 4 until just recently moved to unincorporated King County, Trustee, UAW Local 4121
  • Sam Kastner, District 4, UAW4121 Joint Council Member
  • Jonathan M Witt, District 4, Local UAW 4121 Head Steward
  • Elena Pandres, District 6, UAW 4121
  • Amanda McCourt, District 4, UAW4121 member
  • Avi Matarasso, District 6, UAW4121 
  • Preston Sahabu, District 4, UAW 4121, Socialist Alternative
  • Timothy Mackie, District 4, UAW 4121
  • Thiago Marques, District 7, UAW 4121, member
  • Robert Amzi Jeffs, District 6, UAW4121
  • Althea Lazzaro, District 4, AFT 1789
  • Andrea J Bernard, District 5, Carpenters Union Local 30, member
  • Gregory Lewis, District 3, District 3, Janitor; OPEIU Local 8.
  • Nigel Weiss, District 5, OPEIU Local 8
  • Paula Lukaszek, District 2, loc 1488 WFSE
  • John Hitzfelder, District 7, ILWU Local 19
  • Manuel Carrillo, District 2, Seattle Democratic Socialists of America District 2 Convener, UNITE HERE! Local 8 Shop Steward
  • Amy Tower, District 4, Tenants Union of Washington
  • Ryan Packer, District 3, The Urbanist
  • Amy Broska, District 4, Share the Cities
  • Emily Hazelton, District 7, Volunteer, 350 Seattle
  • Cynthia Brothers, District 3, Vanishing Seattle 
  • Ian Affleck-Asch, District 5, Former Candidate for Seattle City Council
  • Jonathan Berner, District 7, Business Owner
  • Emma Coopersmith, District 3, Sunrise Movement
  • Ethan Manns, District 2, Sunrise Movement Seattle, Socialist Alternative
  • Micah Bernstein, District 6, Teaching Artist, Jewish Voice for Peace 
  • Deborah Massachi, District 2, Jewish Voice for Peace
  • Chad Pablo, District 3, Swedish Medical Center
  • Grace Lambert, Washington Youth For Climate Justice
  • Ezrah McCall, District 4, Student activist
  • Aisha Mansour, District 1, WWU Students United for Palestinian Equal Rights
  • Alexandra Blakley, District 6, 350 Seattle
  • Kymea Staten, District 4, Covid 19 Mutual Aid Fund
  • Begin Nora, Fair Trade Music Seattle and Musicians Association of Seattle Local 76-493 AFM
  • Sarah Leyrer, District 2, PROTEC17
  • Gabrielle Sivage, District 6, Seattle Silence Breakers
  • Derrick Bonafilia, District 6, Sunrise Movement Seattle
  • Ian Funderburk, District 7, IWW Media Committee Member
  • Travis Kendrick, District 5, IAM District 751, Washington State Labor Council 
  • Caroline Heege, District 6, WA Youth For Climate Justice
  • Nate Omdal, District 7, Local 76-493
  • Sarah McKagan, District 3, Leschi Elementary PTA legislative liaison
  • Sarah Pasillas, District 4, Educator and artist
  • Laura Karavitis, District 7, Seattle Children’s Theatre, Production Coordinator
  • Corbin Muck, District 3, Early Educator 
  • Lauren Ware Stark, District 2, Social Equity Educators 
  • Michael Anderson, District 1, Educator
  • Sean Mullin, District 7, Seattle Education Association 
  • Aria Johansen, District 4, Educator at University of Washington
  • Abigail Ames, District 6, University of Washington, Student Services Coordinator
  • Graham Pruss, Lecturer, University of Washington Department of Anthropology
  • Anya Gavrylko, District 4, University of Washington, Student
  • Dina Greene, District 3, University of Washington
  • Eileen L, District 5, Associated Students of the University of Washington
  • Elisabeth Gustafson, District 4, University of Washington student; Seattle DSA Member
  • Xuan-Mai Nguyen, District 4, UW student
  • Will Christison, District 4, University of washington
  • Utkarsh Dube, District 4, University of Washington, Independent
  • Malachi M Skiby, District 4, University of Washington Student
  • James Eager, District 4, Socialist Alternative Member; American Planning Association National & State Representative from the University of Washington 
  • Heidi Olsen, District 1, University of Washington
  • Rachel B Vulk, District 4, University of Washington
  • Nova Curtis, District 3, Western Washington University student
  • Andrea Cabrera, District 4, University of Washington Graduate Student
  • Jailene Sanchez, District 4, University of Washington student 
  • Mary Kuhner, District 4, University of Washington faculty
  • Quintin Inman, District 4, University of Washington Student, Researcher 
  • Linda Vong, District 2, Geeking Out Kids of Color Instructor, University of Washington Computer Science Student
  • Juliana Travis, District 4, University of Washington student
  • David M Nixon, District 3, Professor, UW Bothell
  • Rebecca Hudson, District 4, UW medicine
  • Thomas Gascho, District 4, UW Student
  • Laura Goodfellow, District 4, University of Washington graduate student, Seattle Neighborhood Greenways member
  • Heather Stansbury, UW
  • James Lee, District 6, UW School of Marine and Environmental Affairs
  • Zach Lynch, Shoreline , UW
  • Justin Lazar, District 2, UW-SSW
  • Emily Walker, District 4, UW Student
  • Jordan Sherry-Wagner, District 4, UW – College of Education
  • Ekaterina Kourbatova, District 1, UW Alum
  • Kasey Moniz, District 4, UW
  • Heather M. Yackel, District 4, UW student 
  • Grace Young, Graduate student at UW
  • Avu Chaturvedi, District 6, UW
  • Akshita Vaidyanathan, District 4, Social Work Student at UW School of Social Work 
  • Ben Williamson, District 4, University of Washington
  • Wyatt Fisher, District 2, Student at Seattle University School of Law
  • Ann Polyakov, District 3, University of Washington
  • Kristen L Drummey, District 3, University of Washington Graduate Student
  • Nat Mengist, District 3, University of Washington, Research Assistant
  • Raymond Sanchez, District 6, University of Washington
  • Andrew Walker, District 3, Graduate Student ( UW )
  • Kayla Newcomer, District 6, UW Seattle Graduate Student
  • Jordan Fuzie, District 4, Former President, Young Democrats at the University of Washington
  • Ann Cantrell, District 6, University of Washington MSWc
  • Philip Schoettle-Greene, District 2, University of Washington Researcher
  • Olivia N Domingo, Renton, WA, Seattle Children’s, University of Washington
  • Ken Wolkin, District 6, University of Washington
  • Elaina Chea, District 4, University of Washington
  • Anya Gavrylko, District 4, University of Washington, Student
  • Brenna Stroup, District 3, University of Washington Housestaff Association
  • Ami Nanavaty, District 4, University of Washington Graduate Student
  • Rachel Lee, District 4, PhD Candidate, University of Washington 
  • Colette Moss, District 5, SEIU 925, University of Washington Employee
  • Curtis A Deutsch, District 4, UW Professor
  • Karla Davis, District 5, UW Law Student 
  • Aryamda Colin Esparza, UW – Seattle student
  • David M Nixon, District 3, Professor, UW Bothell
  • Connie Lawson, District 3, University of Washington 
  • Saralyn Santos, District 4, UW Graduate Student
  • Nicole Peters, District 6, UW
  • Fabian Villarreal, District 4, UW Student
  • Cera Hassinan, District 6, University of Washington 
  • Annie Holden, District 3, UW Law Student
  • Avneet Bhullar, District 4, University of Washington Global Health
  • Timothy Lin, District 4, University of Washington
  • Taurmini Fentress, District 4, University of Washington 
  • Manaal Shafi, District 4, University of Washington 
  • Matthew Lauder, District 7, University of Washington
  • Daniel E Roberts, District 5, University of Washington, PhC and Instructor
  • Calvin Liang, District 3, University of Washington
  • Aaron Lillie, District 6, PhD candidate UW
  • Joanne Quiray, District 5, Filipino Association for Health Careers at UW
  • Shane Meyers, University of Washington 
  • James Lee, District 6, UW School of Marine and Environmental Affairs
  • Zoe Raines, District 4, Student, University of WA
  • Carolyn Bowie, District 6, Student, University of Washington, Evans School of Public Policy
  • Heidi Olsen, District 1, University of Washington
  • Mae Coker, District 4, University of Washington
  • Hunter York, District 7, UW employee and student
  • Tapoja Chaudhuri, District 3, Seattle University/Instructor
  • Marissa Wong, District 7, Seattle University
  • Francis C Lin, District 4, Seattle Public Schools
  • Angelina Riley, District 2, Seattle Public Schools Student
  • Alice, District 2, Seattle Public Schools / Teacher
  • Grace Travaglini, District 1, Seattle Public Schools
  • Don Eaton, District 3, Seattle Schools
  • Farin A Houk, District 2, Seattle Amistad School
  • Toby de Luca, Seattle Public Schools
  • Zoe Freeman, District 4, School of Social Work
  • Dallas Marek, District 3, Seattle public school student
  • Judith Ferguson, District 2, Seattle schools
  • Joshua Simpson, District 4, Seattle education association
  • Meg Seward, District 1, Seattle Public Schools
  • Iris Beste, District 4, Seattle Central College
  • Stacy, District 4, Student of Seattle Central College
  • Whitney Kahn, District 2, Seattle Education Association, Madison Middle School paraeducator, Seattle DSA
  • Caitlin Honig, District 3, Seattle Educators Association
  • Patrick, District 3, Seattle Education Association, Democratic Socialists of America
  • Darrin Hoop, District 2, Seattle Education Association, Social Equity Educators, WA State Educators Unite
  • Jeff, District 5, Seattle Education Association
  • Michael Sukhov, District 3, Seattle Central College 
  • Michael Parker, District 4, Seattle Education Association
  • Bade Habib, District 3, Sunrise Seattle
  • Brian Platt, District 5, American Federation of Teachers
  • Kai Chenhaun, District 1, Student
  • Sundar Sharma, District 2, Seattle DSA, City employee, PROTEC 17 member
  • Benjamin P Udashen, District 3, Seattle DSA, Domestic Workers Alliance
  • Nicolas VelaBorja, District 4, Seattle DSA
  • Alex Gallo-Brown, District 2, Union organizer 
  • Cameron Stearnes, District 7, District Councilmember
  • Duncan W Adelaide, Resident of Edmonds, WA; Supermarket Cashier; Seattle Council District 3 Member, Union of Food & Commercial Workers Local 21
  • Casey Dickson, District 4, DSA
  • Oliver Miska, District 2, DSA and SA 
  • Tina Brown, District 6, Seattle DSA
  • Joseph McGehee, District 1, Seattle DSA Member 
  • Cameron J Collins, District 2, Attorney & Professor
  • Madison E Silva, District 5, Democratic Socialist of America Seattle Chapter
  • Julie Kennedy, District 6, Peoples Party
  • Rosalie May, District 5, Seattle Buddhist Temple Minister’s Assistant 
  • Michael Reagan, District 2, Teacher
  • Audrey Monroe, District 3, ATU 587 member
  • Mike Greene, District 3, Socialist Alternative
  • Jacob Schear, District 4, Book Workers Union
  • Michaud Savage, District 6, Artist
  • Clyde Petersen, District 4, Local artist
  • Tekla Waterfield, District 2, Musician
  • Rob M, District 3, Boundless Northwest
  • Zachary Funk, District 5, Seattle Peoples Party
  • Daemon Chadeau, District 2, Gothic Pride Seattle (Vice President)
  • John Kermit Garlid, District 3, DSA Seattle
  • Judy Vivian Rieke, District 6, Progressive Democrats of America
  • Jess Nyland, District 3, Democratic Socialists Member
  • Kristina Nielander, District 3, Working Families Party 
  • Naomi Strand, District 2, Staff Attorney, LCYC
  • Jacob Slagle, District 3, DSA
  • Agnes Gaweda, District 7, Labor 
  • Bean Yogi, District 2, City of Seattle worker
  • Clara Duffy, District 3, Coalition of Anti-Racist Whites
  • Sue Ann Huang, District 3, Seattle University Staff Member, UWT Graduate Student, Producer of Tint Dance Festival
  • Marc Smason, District 2, AFM local 76-493 board
  • Eric Muhs, District 6, Board, KBFG 107.3 FM community radio
  • Aly Bryson, District 3, Democratic Socialists of America
  • Alex Morris, District 7, Democratic Socialists of America
  • Tyler Wilch, District 6, Transit Riders Union / Democratic Socialists of America 
  • Mara R Dauber, District 3, Seattle Peoples Party
  • Grant Kulberg, District 5, Socialist Rifle Association, Unite Here! Local 8, Seattle Transit Riders Union, PSL
  • Christopher Shaw, District 2, Business owner
  • Calvin Priest, District 3, Socialist Alternative
  • Marcia LaSalle, District 3, SPS High School Counselor
  • Rachel Lavender, District 5, Para-educator, Foster High School
  • Jeffrey Freiberg, District 2, Seattle Peoples Party, Seattle Public School
  • Justin Maggart, District 2, Seattle Public Schools Teacher
  • Josh Harper, District 1, Seattle Public Schools, Seattle Education Association 
  • Kert Lin, District 2, Seattle Public Schools
  • Eric Underwood, District 6, Seattle Public Schools
  • Melissa Stephens, District 6, Early Childhood Educator, Union Member
  • Ian Peter Golash, District 7, Seattle Education Association
  • Makena Gadient, District 3, Educator
  • Nicole Riggins, District 6, Seattle Pacific University
  • Jin Lee Gunvalson, District 3, Seattle University Student
  • Michael Jaycox, District 2, Seattle University
  • Kyle Robert Svancarek, Tukwila, special education teacher
  • June, District 4, Student
  • D’Arcy Harrison, District 2, Co owner Emerson Salon on Capitol Hill
  • Erica Goddard, District 2, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
  • Kyle Zappitell, District 7, ACLU People Power Group: Police Accountability
  • Madison Bowden, District 5, Democratic Socialists of America
  • Sachi Wilson, District 5, Self employed lawyer
  • Gus Voss, District 7, TeamChild
  • Cece Flanagan, District 1, feest seattle
  • Athena Addams, District 1, Tax Amazon
  • Jami Bess, District 2, Peoples Party
  • Sean Case, District 3, Seattle DSA
  • Dominic Barrera, North Highline Fire Commissioner
  • Jeff Scott Shaw, District 6, Small Business Owner (Filmmaker/Photographer/Producer) 
  • Rena Bussinger, District 2, Small Business Owner
  • Gabe Pelly, District 4, Socialist Alternative
  • Joseph Anderson, District 3, Progressive party
  • Eric Aguilar, District 2, Healer/Artist/Resident of Sodo
  • Gabriel Jordan Mahan, District 3, Organizer
  • Ty Heimerl, District 7, SDOT
  • Bereket Kiros, Community activist
  • Kris Hatch, District 3, OPEIU/AFL-CIO
  • Kira Greenleaf McGieson, District 6, Nurse Tech at Virginia Mason Medical Center 
  • Staci Caldwell, District 1, DSA member, WFSE union member
  • William B Packard, District 6, NASW Member
  • Eucytus, District 6, DSA
  • Ben Redder, District 7, Green Party
  • Brendan McGovern, District 4, SEA, Socialist Alternative
  • Syed Taqi, District 2, Washington Capoeira Center LLC
  • Aaron Seth Goldfarb, District 7, Business Owner
  • Michael Vitz-Wong, District 6, Socialist Alternative
  • Ashiana Stoll, District 7, Planned Parenthood Employee
  • Linus Ahiru, District 3, Seattle Peoples Party
  • Steve Thornton, District 6, OPEIU 
  • Kaitlin Carson, District 4, Researcher 
  • Eric Torres, District 3, I.A.T.S.E. Local 15
  • Adam Ziemkowski, District 5, Socialist Alternative 
  • Kayla Gil, District 5, Pipe and Row LLC
  • Brody Willis, District 3, Blanket Fort Films
  • Tomasz Biernacki, District 1, Filmmaker
  • Tessa Zeng, District 3, Member of Unapologetic Artists and Creatives (UAC Seattle), Co-Owner of Burning Brightly LLC
  • Kirsten Rogers, District 3, Ignite, Communications Director
  • Sasha, District 4, DSA
  • Angela Compton, District 7, Resident Action Project, Legislative District 36 Lead
  • Tara Sloane, District 1, Community Organization 
  • Abigael Lopez-gay, District 6, Democratic Socialist of America
  • Jo Sabath, District 3, Seattle Peoples Party
  • Steve Leigh, District 3, Seattle Revolutionary Socialists
  • Marvin Mecwan, District 3, University of Washington 
  • Monica Marquez, District 7, Seattle Peoples 
  • Caitlin Sellhorn, District 3, WSNA
  • Chris Barker, District 3, Homeless Organizing Community Seattle
  • Richard Thornton, District 6, Sustainable Ballard volunteer 
  • Brooke andersen, DSA
  • Carlos Rojo, Bailadores de Bronce
  • Brent E Hopkins, District 1, Socialist Alternative
  • Aaron Baraff, District 7, Department of Veterans Affairs
  • Cloie C, District 2, Graduate of SU Law 2020
  • Samuel Wolk, District 2, DSA
  • Palu Kingston, Socialist Alternative 
  • Kailyn Nicholson, District 5, Socialist Alternative
  • Nick Jones, District 2, Socialist Alternative
  • Rose, District 3, Socialist Alternative
  • Erica Wood, District 5, Seattle resident and teacher 
  • Arynn McKenzie, Edmonds, Teacher, SPS
  • Rheana Dale, District 4, Grants Coordinator
  • Kayla Waldorf, District 3, Socialist Alternative
  • Stef Edmisson Mirjah, District 2, Washington Education Association
  • Sasha Somer, District 3, Socialist Alternative
  • Hannah Grandine, District 2, student at Seattle University
  • Gabriela R, District 1, Democratic socialists of America
  • Gretchen Krumwiede, District 1, Mental Health Therapist
  • Sarah Horsfall, District 3, Healthcare worker, resident
  • Quinn Dassel, District 4, Parisol // Pacific Rim Solidarity Network
  • Josh Martinez, District 3, Seattle Peoples Party
  • Colleen B, District 3, Nanny Collective a project of Fair Works Center
  • Joel Wilcox, District 7, Socialist Party USA/Member
  • Melodie Reece, District 4, CACLEO member
  • Macie, District 7, Hilltop Children’s Center
  • Reuven Pinnata, District 7, University of Washington
  • Andrew Allen, District 2, PARISOL; CID Coalition
  • Julie Chung, Federal Way, UW SSW graduate student; NASW member
  • Catherine Chase, District 4, University of Washington
  • Ian MacRonald, District 5, University of Washington-Seattle
  • Michael Merrifield, District 3, SEA Association Representative
  • Alice Dubiel, District 6, Planet Art (studio)/Visual Artist
  • Ted Virdone, District 3, SA
  • Barbara Bengtsson, District 6, 350 Seattle, SDSA
  • Kristin Kali, District 1, Licensed Midwife
  • Aaron Bowersock, District 2, Socialist Alternative
  • Nina Wurz, District 5, United Brotherhood of Carpenters Union Local 30
  • John Philpin, District 7, Cosmic Primitive
  • Lansing Scott, District 4, Catalytic Community
  • Tony Hua-Wong, District 2, Seattle City Light – Electrical Engineer, IEEE YP – Vice Chair
  • Hannah Swanson, District 4, Socialist Alternative
  • Lauren Tozzi, District 4, Poor Peoples Campaign
  • Joseph Leavitt, District 6, Bull Moose Party Member
  • Alicia C Schofield, District 7, Seattle Resident and Voter
  • Jordan Davenport, District 3, Democratic Socialist
  • William Gunkel, District 7, Member – Washington State Bar Association
  • Phil, District 4, Seattle Revolutionary Socialists
  • Matthew Johnson, District 2, Seattle Subway Board Member
  • Carin Bess, District 3, Seattle University
  • Sarah, District 5, Social worker
  • Alexandra Schaefer, District 3, Sunrise Seattle
  • Alyssa Tou, District 1, Garfield high school
  • Michael O’Dell, District 3, DSA / member
  • Isis King, District 7, Member of SAG-AFTRA, Seattle Local Chapter
  • Malari Fraser, District 2, Socialist democrat 
  • Maren Nielsen-Thompson, District 1, Seattle Resident and Student 
  • Megan Rupert, District 3, Seattle Public Schools
  • Jacob Smith, District 2, Socialist Alternative
  • Benjamin Gallup, District 6, Seattle Education Association
  • Chandra, District 4, Duwamish Solidarity Group
  • Gary Zinter, District 3, Theater artist, small business owner, and activist 
  • Spencer lind, District 3, LGBTQIA+
  • Austin, District 5, Stop the Sweeps
  • Chelsea Rustad, Puget Sound Socialist Party Chair
  • Eva Metz, District 2, Socialist Alternative
Community and Democratic Party Leaders from Outside Seattle 
  • Felipe Rodriguez-Flores, Yakima, WA, 350 Yakima Climate Action, National LGBTQ Workers Center
  • Jessa Lewis, Community Organizer
  • Joshua Trupin, Former MLK County resident; Former WA Dems exec committee 2017-19
  • Elijah Blagg, Pierce County, Seattle Domestic Workers Standards Board Member
  • Darlene Miller, 44th LD State Committee Member, Snohomish County PCO
  • Monica Holsinger, Kitsap LD23, Democratic Party Member, LD23 Delegate
  • Rebecca Everts, Kirkland, WA, Member and Precinct Coordinator, 45th District Democrats
  • Robin Wyll, Woodinville, PCO Democratic Party
  • Stacy Oaks, Tulalip, PCO 38th LD
  • Thomas Hernandez, Battle Ground, WA., Democratic PCO – Clark County Precinct 599
  • Liza Pascal, PCO 23rd LD
  • Christina Bengtson, 44Th. LD /CD 1, Democratic. Party PCO
  • Erin Albanese, Co-Founder, Lawyer Moms Action
  • Amber King, Live out of district, but work on district 4, Washington State Democrats Progressive Caucus Secretary, Our Revolution King/Snohomish County Chair, Snohomish County Council pos 4 candidate
  • Liz VanBemmel, Kirkland, WA State Democrats convention delegate and 45th District Democrats member
  • Jenne Alderks, City of Bothell, City of Bothell Planning Commissioner 
  • Sandi Bammer, Wenatchee, WA, LD 12/CD 8, PCO Wenatchee Precinct 490; Second Vice Chair Chelan County Democrats